http://WWW.KKINDIAPETROLEUM.CO.IN
KKMUMBAI 58d09c88dc7a22076cfab41a False 7 53
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'sun protection factor'
Dispersing agents INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Dispersing agents

Dispersing agents These agents find their application in inorganic sunscreens and cosmetic pigments. • Natural Origin Dispersant • Suitable for both non-aqueous and aqueous systems • Increase UV absorption of sunscreens containing pigments, in addition to reducing whitening when applied to skin. • Highly effective dispersants for ultrafine titanium dioxide and zinc oxide. • Improves optical transparency and UV absorption, which enables cost savings to be made due to using lower pigment levels. • Higher sun protection factor (SPF) sunscreen can be made without increasing pigment levels. • Excellent dispersants for pigments in sunscreens and cosmetics • Improved transparency

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Natural Emulsifiers INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Natural Emulsifiers

Natural Emulsifiers Functions : - Excellent dispersing agent for pigment - Hydrophilic emulsifier, plant-derived - Emulsifier with thickener & moisturizer - Deoactive ingredient - High substantiality and skin smoothening effect - Nonionic surfactant having superior detergent and forming ability - Will not lead to dry or tight skin and leaves no slimy residue - Stable under broad pH range Applications: - Make-up cosmetics - Lipstick - Foundations - Creams - Moisturizer - Body lotion - Body Oil - Body wash - Facial Cleanser - Body shower gel - Toothpaste - Hair conditioner - Anti Dandruff Shampoo - After Shave cream - Cleansing foam - Sprayable Sun lotion - Skin serum - Hair loss treatment - Mask - Anti-aging

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Rheology Modifiers INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Rheology Modifiers

Rheology Modifiers Often referred as thickeners, Rheology Modifiers help in changing the rheology of the formulation, thereby improving the sensorial properties, performance characteristics and stability of the finished formulation. Properties: • Functions as thickener, emulsifier, stabilizer and film former • Helps in suspending scrubbing beads • For most of the products, neutralization is not required • Hence, it is cost-effective and helps reducing additional steps during manufacturing • Can be used for leave-on products • Natural product available Applications • Skin Care • Sun Care • Body Care • Baby Care • Hair Care • Make-up • Styling Products

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
MPC Derivatives INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

MPC Derivatives

MPC Derivatives 1) Multifunctional Rheology Modifier Applications: - Moisture preparations
 - Bath preparations
 - Skin, Hair, Sun care & Make-up
 - Emulsion : 0.5 ~ 2%, Gel cream : 1 ~ 5% 2) Multifunctional UV Blocker Function: - UV filter - Low skin irritation - Dispersion stability - Reduce stickiness Features: Sensory Features High Spreadibility Low Stickiness Rich Feeling Rheological & Physical Features  High dispersion stability Functional Features  Excellent UV cut effect
  Low skin irritation
  Good dispersibility and spreadibility  Long lasting makeup effect Applications: - Skin care product(Sun lotion, Sun cream) - Emulsion type foundation, two way cake, powder type eye shadows - Makeup base 3) Multifunctional Pigment Features: Sensory Features High Spreadibility Low Stickiness
 Rich Feeling Physical Features High dispersion stability Functional Features Excellent UV cut effect
 Low skin irritation
 Good dispersibility and spreadibility Long lasting makeup effect Applications: - Skin care product(Sun lotion, Sun cream) - Emulsion type Foundation
 - Two way cake
 - Powder type eye shadows - Makeup base 4) Multifunctional Moisturizer Characteristics for Cosmetic Use : - Odourless (only antiseptic odour exist), colourless transparent liquid - Enhancing sensory feature: moist silkiness & smoothness on skin - High moisture-binding capacity and long time duration of moisture content - Suppresses surfactant irritancy - Not remained sticky on the skin - Easily & simply applicable Features: - Substantive to skin without build up
 - Imparts smooth feel to skin
 - Forms clear, glossy and tough films
 - Provides excellent high humidity retention - Forms clear aqueous solutions Characteristics for Cosmetic Use : - Odourless (only antiseptic odour exist), colourless transparent liquid - Enhancing sensory feature: moist silkiness & smoothness on skin - High moisture-binding capacity and long time duration of moisture content - Suppresses surfactant irritancy - Not remained sticky on the skin - Easily & simply applicable Features: - Substantive to skin without build up
 - Imparts smooth feel to skin
 - Forms clear, glossy and tough films
 - Provides excellent high humidity retention - Forms clear aqueous solutions Characteristics for Cosmetic Use : - Odourless (only antiseptic odour exist), colourless transparent liquid - Enhancing sensory feature: moist silkiness & smoothness on skin - High moisture-binding capacity and long time duration of moisture content - Suppresses surfactant irritancy - Not remained sticky on the skin - Easily & simply applicable Features: - Substantive to skin without build up
 - Imparts smooth feel to skin
 - Forms clear, glossy and tough films
 - Provides excellent high humidity retention - Forms clear aqueous solutions Applications: - Lotion & Cream 
 - Skin conditioner 
 - Clear & pearlescent shampoos, Anti- dandruff 
shampoo 
 - Hair Conditioner 
 - Bath gels and cleansers - Sunscreen 
 - Baby care (Shampoo, lotion & cream) 


INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Elastomer compounds INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Elastomer compounds

Elastomer compounds: These are type of silicones with varying blends of cyclic compounds which include Dimethicone, Dimethiconol, Cyclomethicone, Cyclopentasiloxane, etc. Some of the functional benefits include: • Non-tacky, smooth feel • Water resistance and dry skin reduction • Light and non greasy, excellent spreadability on skin • Excellent compatibility with organic raw materials • Improves substantivity, aesthetics of emulsions, gels, emollients and sticks • Excellent skin lubricity without tackiness • Maintains excellent play time and dries to a matte finish Some of the major applications include: • Lotions and creams • Hair care serums and treatment products • Damaged hair formulations • Shine products and hair conditioners • Sunscreens

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Volatile Silicones INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Volatile Silicones

Volatile Silicones Variants of cyclic silicones with different viscosities to offer. • Most widely used in all personal care applications including deodorants, APDO applications, skin care, sun care, hair sprays, colour cosmetics and hair conditioners • Low viscosity silicone fluids improves personal care products through enhanced spreading and lubrication properties • Hair Care  Serums  Treatments  Conditioners • Skin Care  Sweat inhibitor (aerosol, stick, roll-on) • Cosmetics  Volatile ingredient for powder cosmetics Performance Benefits  Colourless and odourless  Excellent compatibility with various types of cosmetic ingredients  Leaves no residue after volatizing, giving a clean, light feeling  Non-sticky  High volatility  Excellent solvency

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Emollient Esters INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Emollient Esters

Emollient Esters • Applications  Skin Care  They find application in wide range of skin care products including moisturizers, sunscreens, cleansers and make-up products.  Hair Care  They give light emollient feel and high gloss which make it a perfect addition to both rinse out and leave-in hair products like shampoos, conditioners and styling aids • Performance Benefits Squalane Replacement They show to offer similar spreading characteristics and skin penetration as Squalene. Both products offer skin softening and conditioning properties and are considered extremely mild to skin. • Solubility They show excellent solubility for organic sunscreens. Freeze/thaw solubility is 14% for oxybenzone and 19% for avobenzone. • Moisturization They show improved moisturization in a base formulation when compared to petrolatum without leaving behind the greasy after-feel.

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Solubilizing Esters INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Solubilizing Esters

Solubilizing Esters These are unique, non-toxic, non-sensitising, non-comedogenic and practically odourless emollient esters. Properties and Attributes: • High positive spreading coefficient • Anti-tack agent and anti-whitening, especially in antiperspirant formulation • Stable over a wide range of pH • Excellent sunscreen and perfume solubilizer • Partially hydrophilic ester providing excellent DHA and salicylic acid solubilizer • Wetting agent and auxiliary agent for water insoluble powdered products • Has excellent slip on skin as confirmed by an independent expert sensory panel • Superior solubilizer of lipophilic cosmetic raw materials, especially volatile silicones

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
1
false