http://WWW.KKINDIAPETROLEUM.CO.IN
KKMUMBAI 58d09c88dc7a22076cfab41a False 7 53
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'performance characteristics'
Cationic Surfactants INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Cationic Surfactants

Cationic Surfactants 1) BTAC Series • General Characteristics: Cationic Surfactant • Appearance: Pellet Type • INCI Name: Behentrimonium Chloride • Property: -Superior lubrication from long C22 alkyl chain • High concentrated product easy to apply to various formulations • Various solvent including Ethanol, Isopropanol, Dipropylene glycol 2) STAC Series • General Characteristics: Quaternary ammonium compound • Appearance: White flake • INCI Name: Stearyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride • Moisture: 1-2% 3) CTAC Series • General Characteristics: Quaternary ammonium compound • Appearance: Clear liquid • INCI Name: Cetyl trimethyl ammonium chloride • Activity: 29-30%

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Rheology Modifiers INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Rheology Modifiers

Rheology Modifiers Often referred as thickeners, Rheology Modifiers help in changing the rheology of the formulation, thereby improving the sensorial properties, performance characteristics and stability of the finished formulation. Properties: • Functions as thickener, emulsifier, stabilizer and film former • Helps in suspending scrubbing beads • For most of the products, neutralization is not required • Hence, it is cost-effective and helps reducing additional steps during manufacturing • Can be used for leave-on products • Natural product available Applications • Skin Care • Sun Care • Body Care • Baby Care • Hair Care • Make-up • Styling Products

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Chelating agents INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Chelating agents

Chelating agents These are readily biodegradable chelants INCI Name : Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate - Excellent transition metal chelating agent - Effectively binds water hardness ions like Ca and Mg, thereby enhancing the performance of other surfactants - Effective anti-oxidant, water hardness control, peroxide stabilizer - Readily biodegradable, environment friendly, Eco-Label Approved They play a crucial role in the stability and efficacy of personal care formulations.  Peroxide stabilisation  Reducing water hardness  Anti-oxidants  Biocide potentiator

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
MPC Derivatives INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

MPC Derivatives

MPC Derivatives 1) Multifunctional Rheology Modifier Applications: - Moisture preparations
 - Bath preparations
 - Skin, Hair, Sun care & Make-up
 - Emulsion : 0.5 ~ 2%, Gel cream : 1 ~ 5% 2) Multifunctional UV Blocker Function: - UV filter - Low skin irritation - Dispersion stability - Reduce stickiness Features: Sensory Features High Spreadibility Low Stickiness Rich Feeling Rheological & Physical Features  High dispersion stability Functional Features  Excellent UV cut effect
  Low skin irritation
  Good dispersibility and spreadibility  Long lasting makeup effect Applications: - Skin care product(Sun lotion, Sun cream) - Emulsion type foundation, two way cake, powder type eye shadows - Makeup base 3) Multifunctional Pigment Features: Sensory Features High Spreadibility Low Stickiness
 Rich Feeling Physical Features High dispersion stability Functional Features Excellent UV cut effect
 Low skin irritation
 Good dispersibility and spreadibility Long lasting makeup effect Applications: - Skin care product(Sun lotion, Sun cream) - Emulsion type Foundation
 - Two way cake
 - Powder type eye shadows - Makeup base 4) Multifunctional Moisturizer Characteristics for Cosmetic Use : - Odourless (only antiseptic odour exist), colourless transparent liquid - Enhancing sensory feature: moist silkiness & smoothness on skin - High moisture-binding capacity and long time duration of moisture content - Suppresses surfactant irritancy - Not remained sticky on the skin - Easily & simply applicable Features: - Substantive to skin without build up
 - Imparts smooth feel to skin
 - Forms clear, glossy and tough films
 - Provides excellent high humidity retention - Forms clear aqueous solutions Characteristics for Cosmetic Use : - Odourless (only antiseptic odour exist), colourless transparent liquid - Enhancing sensory feature: moist silkiness & smoothness on skin - High moisture-binding capacity and long time duration of moisture content - Suppresses surfactant irritancy - Not remained sticky on the skin - Easily & simply applicable Features: - Substantive to skin without build up
 - Imparts smooth feel to skin
 - Forms clear, glossy and tough films
 - Provides excellent high humidity retention - Forms clear aqueous solutions Characteristics for Cosmetic Use : - Odourless (only antiseptic odour exist), colourless transparent liquid - Enhancing sensory feature: moist silkiness & smoothness on skin - High moisture-binding capacity and long time duration of moisture content - Suppresses surfactant irritancy - Not remained sticky on the skin - Easily & simply applicable Features: - Substantive to skin without build up
 - Imparts smooth feel to skin
 - Forms clear, glossy and tough films
 - Provides excellent high humidity retention - Forms clear aqueous solutions Applications: - Lotion & Cream 
 - Skin conditioner 
 - Clear & pearlescent shampoos, Anti- dandruff 
shampoo 
 - Hair Conditioner 
 - Bath gels and cleansers - Sunscreen 
 - Baby care (Shampoo, lotion & cream) 


INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate / Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate Sulfate-free, Anionic Surfactant Provides luxurious, dense and creamy foam Can be used in formulating products in pH range of 5 – 8.5 Improves post-moisturization feel of the product Can be incorporated in transparent and opaque formulation Applications include Soap : Syndet and Combo Bars, Shampoo, Face Wash, Body Wash, etc. Pureact Series has been specifically formulated for optimum performance in bar applications

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Sarcosinate Surfactants INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Sarcosinate Surfactants

Sarcosinates : Produced from fatty acids and amino acid, sarcosine and is used in personal care products like shampoos, shower gels, bath foams, facial cleansers and oral care It is a mild anionic surfactant which is naturally derived, sulfate-free, EO free and readily biodegradable Dosage: 1-5% typically on an active basis Mild to skin and eyes and leaves behind an elegant after-feel on hair and skin Transparent formulations can be produced and it is easily rinseable, leaving the hair and skin feeling soft Exhibits consistent performance and susbstantivity at neutral to slightly acidic pH conditions Can be easily used with cationic surfactants and conditioning agents so they can be used to formulate 2-in-1 conditioning & anti-dandruff shampoo Ideal for use in mild shampoos

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Volatile Silicones INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Volatile Silicones

Volatile Silicones Variants of cyclic silicones with different viscosities to offer. • Most widely used in all personal care applications including deodorants, APDO applications, skin care, sun care, hair sprays, colour cosmetics and hair conditioners • Low viscosity silicone fluids improves personal care products through enhanced spreading and lubrication properties • Hair Care  Serums  Treatments  Conditioners • Skin Care  Sweat inhibitor (aerosol, stick, roll-on) • Cosmetics  Volatile ingredient for powder cosmetics Performance Benefits  Colourless and odourless  Excellent compatibility with various types of cosmetic ingredients  Leaves no residue after volatizing, giving a clean, light feeling  Non-sticky  High volatility  Excellent solvency

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Resin for Nail Polish INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Resin for Nail Polish

Resin for Nail Polish 1) Polyester Resin 70 KC/60 KC • General characteristics: Soluble in alcohol, Esters, Ketones, Aromatic hydrocarbons. Decomposed by alkaline solutions. • Appearance: Light coloured Viscous liquid • Viscosity: 4000-8000 cps 2) Polyester Resin 100 KC • General characteristics: Soluble in alcohol, Esters, Ketones, Aromatic hydrocarbons. Decomposed by alkaline solutions • Appearance: Light yellowish solid • Acid value: 60mg KOH/g Max 3) Resin 658 KC • General characteristics: Soluble in alcohol, Esters, Ketones, Aromatic hydrocarbons. Decomposed by alkaline solutions. • Appearance: Liquid Type • Activity: 78-81.3% • Volatiles: 18-22% 4) Resin KHP • General characteristics: Soluble in alcohol, Esters, Ketones, Aromatic hydrocarbons. Decomposed by alkaline solutions. • Appearance: Hard solid • Melting Point: 60-65C

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
1
false