http://WWW.KKINDIAPETROLEUM.CO.IN
KKMUMBAI 58d09c88dc7a22076cfab41a False 7 53
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'lipstick'
Natural Emulsifiers INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Natural Emulsifiers

Natural Emulsifiers Functions : - Excellent dispersing agent for pigment - Hydrophilic emulsifier, plant-derived - Emulsifier with thickener & moisturizer - Deoactive ingredient - High substantiality and skin smoothening effect - Nonionic surfactant having superior detergent and forming ability - Will not lead to dry or tight skin and leaves no slimy residue - Stable under broad pH range Applications: - Make-up cosmetics - Lipstick - Foundations - Creams - Moisturizer - Body lotion - Body Oil - Body wash - Facial Cleanser - Body shower gel - Toothpaste - Hair conditioner - Anti Dandruff Shampoo - After Shave cream - Cleansing foam - Sprayable Sun lotion - Skin serum - Hair loss treatment - Mask - Anti-aging

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
EMOLLIENTS INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

EMOLLIENTS

EMOLLIENTS: Functions: • Low viscosity oil with light and dry feeling • Good pigment dispersing property • Skin-Conditioning Agent – Emollient • ANTISTATIC • Skin-Conditioning Agent – Occlusive Fragrance Agent 
 • Skin-Conditioning Agent – Emollient Viscosity controlling, Solvent 
 • Skin-Conditioning Agent – Occlusive Emollient, Skin conditioning 

 Applications: • Skin, creams • Cleaning oil • Eye shadow • Foundation • Moisturizer • Anti-aging • Sunscreen • Blush • Concealer • Lipstick • Around eye cream • Eye-liner • Facial powder • Body firming lotion

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Microcrystalline Waxes INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Microcrystalline Waxes

MICROCRYSTALLINE WAXES SONNEBORN MICROCRYSTALLINE WAXES are produced as primary products, not by-products, and thus Sonneborn ranks among the most steadfast suppliers. Our Multiwax brand is recognized worldwide as as the quality standard for the whitest, most consistent grades of microcystalline wax available. In hair styling products, Multiwax provides the cream-wax texture for light-weight, natural hold in contemporary styling. In cosmetics, Multiwax offers the gloss, adhesion and bonding required for high quality lipsticks and balms. As natural bases in cold creams and ointments, they harden, lubricate, carry medication and protect against moisture. Multiwax is used as a rheology modifier for creams and ointments. Standard Multiwax grades meet FDA CFR 172.886 and 178.3710 requirements for food-grade petroleum waxes. The grades vary in color from white to yellow, and in such physical properties as hardness and melting point. The hardness of our standard waxes range from 15 to 80 on the ASTM D-1321 needle penetration test.

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
1
false