http://WWW.KKINDIAPETROLEUM.CO.IN
KKMUMBAI 58d09c88dc7a22076cfab41a False 7 53
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'inci'
Cationic Surfactants INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Cationic Surfactants

Cationic Surfactants 1) BTAC Series • General Characteristics: Cationic Surfactant • Appearance: Pellet Type • INCI Name: Behentrimonium Chloride • Property: -Superior lubrication from long C22 alkyl chain • High concentrated product easy to apply to various formulations • Various solvent including Ethanol, Isopropanol, Dipropylene glycol 2) STAC Series • General Characteristics: Quaternary ammonium compound • Appearance: White flake • INCI Name: Stearyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride • Moisture: 1-2% 3) CTAC Series • General Characteristics: Quaternary ammonium compound • Appearance: Clear liquid • INCI Name: Cetyl trimethyl ammonium chloride • Activity: 29-30%

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Chelating agents INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Chelating agents

Chelating agents These are readily biodegradable chelants INCI Name : Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate - Excellent transition metal chelating agent - Effectively binds water hardness ions like Ca and Mg, thereby enhancing the performance of other surfactants - Effective anti-oxidant, water hardness control, peroxide stabilizer - Readily biodegradable, environment friendly, Eco-Label Approved They play a crucial role in the stability and efficacy of personal care formulations.  Peroxide stabilisation  Reducing water hardness  Anti-oxidants  Biocide potentiator

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Chelating Agents INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Chelating Agents

Chelating agents These are readily biodegradable chelants INCI Name : Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate - Excellent transition metal chelating agent - Effectively binds water hardness ions like Ca and Mg, thereby enhancing the performance of other surfactants - Effective anti-oxidant, water hardness control, peroxide stabilizer - Readily biodegradable, environment friendly, Eco-Label Approved They play a crucial role in the stability and efficacy of personal care formulations.  Peroxide stabilisation  Reducing water hardness  Anti-oxidants  Biocide potentiator

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Sensory Enhanced Alkanes INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Sensory Enhanced Alkanes

Sensory Enhanced Alkanes , specifically Lilac (INCI C14 – 22 Alkane) for Personal Care applications, is a highly refined blend of alkanes and low cost alternative to D5 silicones. Advantages 
to using Lilac in formulations is its ability for blending at much higher temperatures, higher safety threshold, and preferred after-feel compared to other alternatives on the market. Lilac is a hydrophobic, colorless, odorless liquid that is chemically and biologically stable, is non-comedogenic and does not support pathogenic bacterial growth. Lilac has good spreadability, short play time and a powdery, soft after-feel. The combination of emolliency with silicone-like properties makes this a very versatile product in cosmetic applications where an emollient and moisturizer is required.

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
1
false