http://WWW.KKINDIAPETROLEUM.CO.IN
KKMUMBAI 58d09c88dc7a22076cfab41a False 7 53
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'higher'
Dispersing agents INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Dispersing agents

Dispersing agents These agents find their application in inorganic sunscreens and cosmetic pigments. • Natural Origin Dispersant • Suitable for both non-aqueous and aqueous systems • Increase UV absorption of sunscreens containing pigments, in addition to reducing whitening when applied to skin. • Highly effective dispersants for ultrafine titanium dioxide and zinc oxide. • Improves optical transparency and UV absorption, which enables cost savings to be made due to using lower pigment levels. • Higher sun protection factor (SPF) sunscreen can be made without increasing pigment levels. • Excellent dispersants for pigments in sunscreens and cosmetics • Improved transparency

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Dispersing Agents INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Dispersing Agents

Dispersing agents These agents find their application in inorganic sunscreens and cosmetic pigments. • Natural Origin Dispersant • Suitable for both non-aqueous and aqueous systems • Increase UV absorption of sunscreens containing pigments, in addition to reducing whitening when applied to skin. • Highly effective dispersants for ultrafine titanium dioxide and zinc oxide. • Improves optical transparency and UV absorption, which enables cost savings to be made due to using lower pigment levels. • Higher sun protection factor (SPF) sunscreen can be made without increasing pigment levels. • Excellent dispersants for pigments in sunscreens and cosmetics • Improved transparency

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Sensory Enhanced Alkanes INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Sensory Enhanced Alkanes

Sensory Enhanced Alkanes , specifically Lilac (INCI C14 – 22 Alkane) for Personal Care applications, is a highly refined blend of alkanes and low cost alternative to D5 silicones. Advantages 
to using Lilac in formulations is its ability for blending at much higher temperatures, higher safety threshold, and preferred after-feel compared to other alternatives on the market. Lilac is a hydrophobic, colorless, odorless liquid that is chemically and biologically stable, is non-comedogenic and does not support pathogenic bacterial growth. Lilac has good spreadability, short play time and a powdery, soft after-feel. The combination of emolliency with silicone-like properties makes this a very versatile product in cosmetic applications where an emollient and moisturizer is required.

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
1
false