http://WWW.KKINDIAPETROLEUM.CO.IN
KKMUMBAI 58d09c88dc7a22076cfab41a False 7 53
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'gloss'
Dimethicones INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Dimethicones

Dimethicones Dimethicones are offered in varied options and choices based on viscosity. • Low Viscosity:  Gives excellent emolliency and greaseless after-feel  Provides low irritation results and narrow silicone distribution in color cosmetics  While formulating products gives great lubricity without greasiness • Medium Viscosity:  Provides light lubricity in skin care, gloss in hair care  Can formulate “dry skin” reducing lotions and creams  Prevents soaping effect while using stearates • High Viscosity:  Used to provide added shine & gloss in shampoos and conditioners

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
MPC Derivatives INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

MPC Derivatives

MPC Derivatives 1) Multifunctional Rheology Modifier Applications: - Moisture preparations
 - Bath preparations
 - Skin, Hair, Sun care & Make-up
 - Emulsion : 0.5 ~ 2%, Gel cream : 1 ~ 5% 2) Multifunctional UV Blocker Function: - UV filter - Low skin irritation - Dispersion stability - Reduce stickiness Features: Sensory Features High Spreadibility Low Stickiness Rich Feeling Rheological & Physical Features  High dispersion stability Functional Features  Excellent UV cut effect
  Low skin irritation
  Good dispersibility and spreadibility  Long lasting makeup effect Applications: - Skin care product(Sun lotion, Sun cream) - Emulsion type foundation, two way cake, powder type eye shadows - Makeup base 3) Multifunctional Pigment Features: Sensory Features High Spreadibility Low Stickiness
 Rich Feeling Physical Features High dispersion stability Functional Features Excellent UV cut effect
 Low skin irritation
 Good dispersibility and spreadibility Long lasting makeup effect Applications: - Skin care product(Sun lotion, Sun cream) - Emulsion type Foundation
 - Two way cake
 - Powder type eye shadows - Makeup base 4) Multifunctional Moisturizer Characteristics for Cosmetic Use : - Odourless (only antiseptic odour exist), colourless transparent liquid - Enhancing sensory feature: moist silkiness & smoothness on skin - High moisture-binding capacity and long time duration of moisture content - Suppresses surfactant irritancy - Not remained sticky on the skin - Easily & simply applicable Features: - Substantive to skin without build up
 - Imparts smooth feel to skin
 - Forms clear, glossy and tough films
 - Provides excellent high humidity retention - Forms clear aqueous solutions Characteristics for Cosmetic Use : - Odourless (only antiseptic odour exist), colourless transparent liquid - Enhancing sensory feature: moist silkiness & smoothness on skin - High moisture-binding capacity and long time duration of moisture content - Suppresses surfactant irritancy - Not remained sticky on the skin - Easily & simply applicable Features: - Substantive to skin without build up
 - Imparts smooth feel to skin
 - Forms clear, glossy and tough films
 - Provides excellent high humidity retention - Forms clear aqueous solutions Characteristics for Cosmetic Use : - Odourless (only antiseptic odour exist), colourless transparent liquid - Enhancing sensory feature: moist silkiness & smoothness on skin - High moisture-binding capacity and long time duration of moisture content - Suppresses surfactant irritancy - Not remained sticky on the skin - Easily & simply applicable Features: - Substantive to skin without build up
 - Imparts smooth feel to skin
 - Forms clear, glossy and tough films
 - Provides excellent high humidity retention - Forms clear aqueous solutions Applications: - Lotion & Cream 
 - Skin conditioner 
 - Clear & pearlescent shampoos, Anti- dandruff 
shampoo 
 - Hair Conditioner 
 - Bath gels and cleansers - Sunscreen 
 - Baby care (Shampoo, lotion & cream) 


INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Emollient Esters INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Emollient Esters

Emollient Esters • Applications  Skin Care  They find application in wide range of skin care products including moisturizers, sunscreens, cleansers and make-up products.  Hair Care  They give light emollient feel and high gloss which make it a perfect addition to both rinse out and leave-in hair products like shampoos, conditioners and styling aids • Performance Benefits Squalane Replacement They show to offer similar spreading characteristics and skin penetration as Squalene. Both products offer skin softening and conditioning properties and are considered extremely mild to skin. • Solubility They show excellent solubility for organic sunscreens. Freeze/thaw solubility is 14% for oxybenzone and 19% for avobenzone. • Moisturization They show improved moisturization in a base formulation when compared to petrolatum without leaving behind the greasy after-feel.

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Dimethicones INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Dimethicones

Dimethicones Dimethicones are offered in varied options and choices based on viscosity. • Low Viscosity:  Gives excellent emolliency and greaseless after-feel  Provides low irritation results and narrow silicone distribution in color cosmetics  While formulating products gives great lubricity without greasiness • Medium Viscosity:  Provides light lubricity in skin care, gloss in hair care  Can formulate “dry skin” reducing lotions and creams  Prevents soaping effect while using stearates • High Viscosity:  Used to provide added shine & gloss in shampoos and conditioners

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Water Soluble Silicones INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Water Soluble Silicones

Water Soluble Silicones They are highly water soluble copolyol that performs extremely wellin shampoos and body washes where foam is most desirable. Conditioning of skin of hair can be obtained and gloss is often enhanced. They are compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients. Key Benefits: • Imparts soft, silky feel to hair, Excellent foaming properties • Enhances gloss in hair • Non-irritating to skin Applications: • Hair Care: Shampoos, Conditioners and also Styling Aids(including hair spray) • Body Care: Moisturizing Body Washes, Facial Washes, Lotions and Shaving Soaps • Used as plasticizer and solubilizer in cosmetic systems

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Emollient Esters INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Emollient Esters

Emollient Esters • Applications  Skin Care  They find application in wide range of skin care products including moisturizers, sunscreens, cleansers and make-up products.  Hair Care  They give light emollient feel and high gloss which make it a perfect addition to both rinse out and leave-in hair products like shampoos, conditioners and styling aids • Performance Benefits Squalane Replacement They show to offer similar spreading characteristics and skin penetration as Squalene. Both products offer skin softening and conditioning properties and are considered extremely mild to skin. • Solubility They show excellent solubility for organic sunscreens. Freeze/thaw solubility is 14% for oxybenzone and 19% for avobenzone.

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Microcrystalline Waxes INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Microcrystalline Waxes

MICROCRYSTALLINE WAXES SONNEBORN MICROCRYSTALLINE WAXES are produced as primary products, not by-products, and thus Sonneborn ranks among the most steadfast suppliers. Our Multiwax brand is recognized worldwide as as the quality standard for the whitest, most consistent grades of microcystalline wax available. In hair styling products, Multiwax provides the cream-wax texture for light-weight, natural hold in contemporary styling. In cosmetics, Multiwax offers the gloss, adhesion and bonding required for high quality lipsticks and balms. As natural bases in cold creams and ointments, they harden, lubricate, carry medication and protect against moisture. Multiwax is used as a rheology modifier for creams and ointments. Standard Multiwax grades meet FDA CFR 172.886 and 178.3710 requirements for food-grade petroleum waxes. The grades vary in color from white to yellow, and in such physical properties as hardness and melting point. The hardness of our standard waxes range from 15 to 80 on the ASTM D-1321 needle penetration test.

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
1
false