http://WWW.KKINDIAPETROLEUM.CO.IN
KKMUMBAI 58d09c88dc7a22076cfab41a False 7 53
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'eco label approved'
Chelating agents INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Chelating agents

Chelating agents These are readily biodegradable chelants INCI Name : Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate - Excellent transition metal chelating agent - Effectively binds water hardness ions like Ca and Mg, thereby enhancing the performance of other surfactants - Effective anti-oxidant, water hardness control, peroxide stabilizer - Readily biodegradable, environment friendly, Eco-Label Approved They play a crucial role in the stability and efficacy of personal care formulations.  Peroxide stabilisation  Reducing water hardness  Anti-oxidants  Biocide potentiator

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Moisturizers INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Moisturizers

Moisturizers Properties and Advantages: • Viscous Liquid and Odourless • Water and Alcohol soluble • Natural source to meet your philosophy to bring eco-friendly material for Green Customers • Biodegradable • Mild Moisture Properties Applications: • After shave lotions- Bath Soap- Detergents- Hair Conditioner- Moisturizing Preparations- Skin Fresheners • Nail Polish and Enamel Removers- Nail Polish and Enamel- Shaving Preparation- Shaving Cream (Aerosol, Brushless and lather) • Cleansing Product (Cold Creams, Cleansing Lotions, Liquids and Pads)- Night Skin Care Preparation • Shampoos (Non-Colouring)- Skin Care Preparation- Face and Neck Preparation (Excluding Shaving Preparation) • Liquid Foundations, Concealers

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Resin for Nail Polish INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Resin for Nail Polish

Resin for Nail Polish 1) Polyester Resin 70 KC/60 KC • General characteristics: Soluble in alcohol, Esters, Ketones, Aromatic hydrocarbons. Decomposed by alkaline solutions. • Appearance: Light coloured Viscous liquid • Viscosity: 4000-8000 cps 2) Polyester Resin 100 KC • General characteristics: Soluble in alcohol, Esters, Ketones, Aromatic hydrocarbons. Decomposed by alkaline solutions • Appearance: Light yellowish solid • Acid value: 60mg KOH/g Max 3) Resin 658 KC • General characteristics: Soluble in alcohol, Esters, Ketones, Aromatic hydrocarbons. Decomposed by alkaline solutions. • Appearance: Liquid Type • Activity: 78-81.3% • Volatiles: 18-22% 4) Resin KHP • General characteristics: Soluble in alcohol, Esters, Ketones, Aromatic hydrocarbons. Decomposed by alkaline solutions. • Appearance: Hard solid • Melting Point: 60-65C

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Chelating Agents INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Chelating Agents

Chelating agents These are readily biodegradable chelants INCI Name : Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate - Excellent transition metal chelating agent - Effectively binds water hardness ions like Ca and Mg, thereby enhancing the performance of other surfactants - Effective anti-oxidant, water hardness control, peroxide stabilizer - Readily biodegradable, environment friendly, Eco-Label Approved They play a crucial role in the stability and efficacy of personal care formulations.  Peroxide stabilisation  Reducing water hardness  Anti-oxidants  Biocide potentiator

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Microcrystalline Waxes INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Microcrystalline Waxes

MICROCRYSTALLINE WAXES SONNEBORN MICROCRYSTALLINE WAXES are produced as primary products, not by-products, and thus Sonneborn ranks among the most steadfast suppliers. Our Multiwax brand is recognized worldwide as as the quality standard for the whitest, most consistent grades of microcystalline wax available. In hair styling products, Multiwax provides the cream-wax texture for light-weight, natural hold in contemporary styling. In cosmetics, Multiwax offers the gloss, adhesion and bonding required for high quality lipsticks and balms. As natural bases in cold creams and ointments, they harden, lubricate, carry medication and protect against moisture. Multiwax is used as a rheology modifier for creams and ointments. Standard Multiwax grades meet FDA CFR 172.886 and 178.3710 requirements for food-grade petroleum waxes. The grades vary in color from white to yellow, and in such physical properties as hardness and melting point. The hardness of our standard waxes range from 15 to 80 on the ASTM D-1321 needle penetration test.

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Sensory Enhanced Petrolatums INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Sensory Enhanced Petrolatums

SonneCone CM and SonneCone DM1 provide an enhanced skin-feel, while still delivering the functional benefits of petrolatum. These exceptional emollients are ideal for elegant formulations that offer the functional moisturizing benefits of petrolatum. The SonneCone products have very distinct attributes that complement many personal care formulations with their silky skin-feel, excellent spread-ability, easy handling, and smooth application. Both SonneCone CM and SonneCone DM1 melt at skin temperature. Due to their smooth and silky-skin feel, the SonneCone products can partially or completely substitute for silicone oils including Cyclomethicone (Cyclopentasiloxane) and Dimethicone (Polydimethylsiloxane) in most personal care formulations. Each SonneCone product has a unique sensory profile to best suit any particular application. Both are 100% USP Petrolatums that also meet the FDA requirements for food grade petrolatum in 21CFR 172.880. SonneCone emollients are a fresh, new approach to the array of Sonneborn petrolatum products. While there may be no better alternative to the many benefits of petrolatum in skincare and pharmaceutical ointments, with the addition of SonneCone emollients, there are now more unique choices.

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Petrolatums INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Petrolatums

PETROLATUMS SONNEBORN PETROLATUMS represent the world’s broadest line of standard petrolatum, custom-compounded and related products to meet any formulation requirement. Petrolatum hydrating properties set a standard against which other moisturizers are compared, and are valued by personal care and pharmaceutical companies as safe, highly effective and economical formulation bases. Petrolatum adds lubricity and moisture loss resistance to lotions, creams, ointments and hand cleaners. Odorless and tasteless, they range in color from white to yellow, and differ from one another in consistency and shear strength. Our unique manufacturing process allows us to offer the whitest Petrolatums available today, including Super White Protopet, Super White Fonoline, and Perfecta Grades. Perfecta is an industry standard for ointment bases and other high quality, narrow specification critical applications. Our medium-consistency Protopet grades are used in many ne cosmetics and ointments, and softer Fonoline grades are used in petroleum jellies and high-solids ointments. Sonneborn USP petrolatums meet FDA 21 CFR 172.880 requirements.

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
1
false