http://WWW.KKINDIAPETROLEUM.CO.IN
KKMUMBAI 58d09c88dc7a22076cfab41a False 7 53
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'color'
Taurate Surfactants INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Taurate Surfactants

Taurates Surfactants that provide exceptional flash-foam and volume of large lacy bubbles • Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate: Low odour and color Mild, sulfate-free surfactant that is used in shampoos, body washes, etc. Helps build viscosity in surfactant formulations • Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate: 20 – 75% active material ; available in powder form and paste form Provides easy rinseability without leaving behind residue on hair and skin Compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants and is stable at extreme pH conditions

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Dimethicones INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Dimethicones

Dimethicones Dimethicones are offered in varied options and choices based on viscosity. • Low Viscosity:  Gives excellent emolliency and greaseless after-feel  Provides low irritation results and narrow silicone distribution in color cosmetics  While formulating products gives great lubricity without greasiness • Medium Viscosity:  Provides light lubricity in skin care, gloss in hair care  Can formulate “dry skin” reducing lotions and creams  Prevents soaping effect while using stearates • High Viscosity:  Used to provide added shine & gloss in shampoos and conditioners

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Scrubbing Beads INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Scrubbing Beads

Scrubbing Beads These are used to provide the exfoliation effect in personal care products Natural Beads: • Composition : Blend of Waxes, Talc and color • Seven different colors are available : White, Blue, Green, Red, Yellow, Brown and Black • Sizes available : 300 and 600 microns • Applications include Oral Care, Facial Care and Body Care Synthetic Beads: • Unique super-absorbing polymer that swells in aqueous systems to form transparent soft beads • Composition : Sodium Polyacrylate Beads • In synthetic beads, transparent type are available, which can be colored to any color of your choice • Sizes available : 50 and 100 microns • Applications include Facial Care and Body Care

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Dimethicones INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Dimethicones

Dimethicones Dimethicones are offered in varied options and choices based on viscosity. • Low Viscosity:  Gives excellent emolliency and greaseless after-feel  Provides low irritation results and narrow silicone distribution in color cosmetics  While formulating products gives great lubricity without greasiness • Medium Viscosity:  Provides light lubricity in skin care, gloss in hair care  Can formulate “dry skin” reducing lotions and creams  Prevents soaping effect while using stearates • High Viscosity:  Used to provide added shine & gloss in shampoos and conditioners

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Scrubbing Beads INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Scrubbing Beads

Scrubbing Beads These are used to provide the exfoliation effect in personal care products Natural Beads: • Composition : Blend of Waxes, Talc and color • Seven different colors are available : White, Blue, Green, Red, Yellow, Brown and Black • Sizes available : 300 and 600 microns • Applications include Oral Care, Facial Care and Body Care Synthetic Beads: • Unique super-absorbing polymer that swells in aqueous systems to form transparent soft beads • Composition : Sodium Polyacrylate Beads • In synthetic beads, transparent type are available, which can be colored to any color of your choice • Sizes available : 50 and 100 microns • Applications include Facial Care and Body Care

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Taurate Surfactants INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Taurate Surfactants

Taurates Surfactants that provide exceptional flash-foam and volume of large lacy bubbles • Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate: Low odour and color Mild, sulfate-free surfactant that is used in shampoos, body washes, etc. Helps build viscosity in surfactant formulations • Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate: 20 – 75% active material ; available in powder form and paste form Provides easy rinseability without leaving behind residue on hair and skin Compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants and is stable at extreme pH conditions

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Sensory Enhanced Alkanes INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Sensory Enhanced Alkanes

Sensory Enhanced Alkanes , specifically Lilac (INCI C14 – 22 Alkane) for Personal Care applications, is a highly refined blend of alkanes and low cost alternative to D5 silicones. Advantages 
to using Lilac in formulations is its ability for blending at much higher temperatures, higher safety threshold, and preferred after-feel compared to other alternatives on the market. Lilac is a hydrophobic, colorless, odorless liquid that is chemically and biologically stable, is non-comedogenic and does not support pathogenic bacterial growth. Lilac has good spreadability, short play time and a powdery, soft after-feel. The combination of emolliency with silicone-like properties makes this a very versatile product in cosmetic applications where an emollient and moisturizer is required.

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Microcrystalline Waxes INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Microcrystalline Waxes

MICROCRYSTALLINE WAXES SONNEBORN MICROCRYSTALLINE WAXES are produced as primary products, not by-products, and thus Sonneborn ranks among the most steadfast suppliers. Our Multiwax brand is recognized worldwide as as the quality standard for the whitest, most consistent grades of microcystalline wax available. In hair styling products, Multiwax provides the cream-wax texture for light-weight, natural hold in contemporary styling. In cosmetics, Multiwax offers the gloss, adhesion and bonding required for high quality lipsticks and balms. As natural bases in cold creams and ointments, they harden, lubricate, carry medication and protect against moisture. Multiwax is used as a rheology modifier for creams and ointments. Standard Multiwax grades meet FDA CFR 172.886 and 178.3710 requirements for food-grade petroleum waxes. The grades vary in color from white to yellow, and in such physical properties as hardness and melting point. The hardness of our standard waxes range from 15 to 80 on the ASTM D-1321 needle penetration test.

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
1
false